Kenya Methodist University – KeMU Fee Structure, Bank Account, KUCCPS Admission Letters 2020 Download, Admission Requirements, Intake, Registration

KUCCPS Admissions Board has released the Kenya Methodist University – KeMU KUCCPS Admission List for the Year 2020. Follow this link to view the KeMU KUCCPS Admission List 2020 and KeMU KUCCPS Admission Letters 2020 Download.

Kenya Methodist University Bank Account

  1. Barclays Bank Meru Branch – A/C No. 030131055757
  2. Co-operative Bank Meru Branch – A/C No. 01129020131200
  3. Consolidate Bank Meru Branch – A/C No. 0120030092701
  4. Equity Bank Meru Branch – A/C No. 0140290923812
  5. Family Bank Meru Branch – A/C No. 063000022033
  6. Kenya Commercial Bank Meru Branch – A/C No. 1113539364
  7. National Bank Mombasa Branch – A/C No. 0102109876700

Kenya Methodist University Mpesa Paybill and Business Number

Mpesa via Chase Bank – Paybill 552800

  1. Go to Payment Services
  2. Select the Pay Bill option
  3. Enter Business Number as [552800]
  4. Enter Account Number as [BusinessRef BusinessIdentifier e.g. kemubus-1-0010-1/15
  5. Enter Amount
  6. Enter Pin and Press Send.
  7. You should receive a confirmation message from M-Pesa
    NB: Kindly ensure you use the keyword KEMU and Student registration number in all your payments in step 4 above.

Kenya Methodist University Fee Structure

To view and Download the KEMU Fee Structure follow this link Fee Structure Download

Kenya Methodist University Admission Requirements

Follow this link to Download the KeMU Application Forms

Kenya Methodist University Postgraduate Courses/Programmes Minimum Admission Requirements

Kenya Methodist University - KeMU Fee Structure, Bank Account, KUCCPS Admission Letters 2020 Download, Admission Requirements, Intake, Registration
Kenya Methodist University – KeMU Fee Structure, Bank Account, Mpesa Paybill, KUCCPS Admission Letters 2020 Download, Admission Requirements, Intake, Registration

At least a Bachelor’s degree, 2nd Class honors (Upper Division) or its equivalent from a recognized university.

KeMU Undergraduate Degree Courses/Programmes Minimum Admission Requirements

KCSE C+ (plus) or equivalent.

KeMU Diploma Courses/Programmes Minimum Admission Requirements

KCSE C or its equivalent

Loading...

Kenya Methodist University Certificate Courses/Programmes Minimum Admission Requirements

KCSE C- (minus) or its equivalent

Kenya Methodist University Special Certificate Courses/Programmes Minimum Admission Requirements

Inquire from Academic Registrar

KeMU Pre-University Courses/Programmes Minimum Admission Requirements

KCSE C- (Minus) or its equivalent

About Laban Thua Gachie 30956 Articles
I am a proud Kenyan. I have a Bachelors Degree in Communication and Media Technology from Maseno University. I am an Online Content Developer for Kenyanlife.com and Catholicreadings.org. My passion is helping others realize their passions and dreams so that they can live a decent and fulfilling life.